OUR TEAM

Corporate Services- Main (970) 491-2933

Julie H. Birdsall

Lynn Johnson
Chief Financial Officer

Melanie Manning
Accountant (contract)
(970) 492-4078

Ajay Menon, PhD
CEO/President

Kristen Sanborn
Senior Accountant
(970) 492-4097

Jon Schroth
Senior Business Systems Analyst
& Corporate Services
(970) 492-4206

Kirsten Slaughter-Rice
Executive Assistant
(970) 492-4386

Amanda L. Walker
Leasing Administrator
(970) 492-4526

Operations- Main (970) 491-2933

Rachelle Correll
Office Operations Coordinator

Mia Halliday
OPS/Website Design & Digital Marketing Intern
(970) 492-4027

Sarah Hibbs-Shipp, PhD
Director, Organizational Communications
(970) 491-3176

Nancy Hurt
Vice President, Operations
(970) 492-4501

Tom Jankowski
Director, Technology
(970) 492-4280

Kathi McDonald, SPHR, SHRM-SCP
Human Resources Administrator
(970) 492-4525

Ali Pierce
Operations Intern

Javier Schafer
IT Intern
(970) 492-4076

Zach Shimpa
IT Intern
(970) 492-4077

Technology Transfer- Main (970) 491-7100

Sarah Belford
Licensing & Business Analytics Manager
(970) 492-4507

Nicolas Chastain
Business & Research Development, Intern

Nolan Dulich
Business & Research Development, Intern

Steve Foster
Director, Licensing & Compliance (interim)
(970) 492-4196

Angie Freeman
Contract & Licensing Compliance Director
(970) 492-4279

Ali Hamid
Business & Research Development, Intern

Shannon Heffernan
Intellectual Property Administrator
(970) 492-4527

Jamie Ittershagen
Business & Research Development, Intern

Jillian Lang, PhD
Director, Licensing & Bus. Development
(970) 492-4506

Richard Magid
Vice President Technology Transfer
(970) 492-4026

Jessy McGowan
Manager, Licensing & Bus. Development
(970) 492-4890

Jim Poss
Director, Venture Creation
(970) 492-4509

Kelly Scharlau
Intellectual Property Strategy Associate
970-492-4508

Jessica Trostel, ME, MSL
Director, Intellectual Property Strategy (interim)
(970) 491-2931

Real Estate Services- Main (970) 491-2625

Tamara Alexander
Director, Real Estate Services
(970) 492-4517

Brandon Ates
Senior Real Estate Specialist
(970) 492-4009

Michael ‘Bo’ Brown, LEED A.P.
Senior Real Estate Project Manager
(970) 492-4503

Nick Christensen, JD
Vice President, Real Estate
(970) 491-5343

Katie Fromuth
Tamasag Caretaker

Brian Hood, LEED A.P.
Senior Real Estate Specialist
(970) 491-6673

Janey Monroe
Assistant Real Estate Specialist

Kyle Neumeier
Real Estate Assistant Intern

Stuart Shoemaker
Tamsag Caretaker

John Slack
Director, Property Management
(970) 491-3654

Leif Tiley
Assistant Property Manager
(970) 492-4520

Prospect Plaza- Main (970) 482-9513 / After Hours Maintenance (970) 217-1194

Ryan Kim
Maintenance Lead/Supervisor

Justin Lucero
Maintenance Assistant (seasonal)

Clarissa Robles–Gamboa
Maintenance Assistant (seasonal)

Olga Van Rees
Apartment Manager

Scott Winnegrad
Assistant Apartment Manager
(970) 492-4096

Luis Yengle Lopez
Maintenance Assistant

Maxwell Ranch- Main (970) 224-9813

Joel Vaad
Ranch Manager

Jen Vaad
Ranch Assistant

Mitchell Vaad
Ranch Hand

Emily Burnside
Intern

Sierra Stephens
Intern